Tuesday, October 30, 2012

Week #10 - 2012 Arkansas High School Football Schedule

We have finally arrived at Week #10 of the 2012 Arkansas high school football season. Many seniors across the state will be playing their last football games this Thursday and Friday night. The majority of games this week will played Friday, November 2, but the start of modern gun deer season has pushed many games to Thursday, November 1. If you can make it to a game this Thursday or Friday, it is likely that you will see many tears as the reality of the end of an era sinks home for many of the players.




7A/6A WEST
  • November 2
    • Fayetteville @ Bentonville
    • Springdale @ Springdale Har-Ber
    • Rogers @ Rogers Heritage
    • Van Buren @ Siloam Springs



7A/6A CENTRAL
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Little Rock Catholic @ Conway
    • Little Rock Hall @ Little Rock Parkview
  • November 2
    • Greenwood @ Russellville
    • Ft. Smith Southside @ Ft. Smith Northside



7A/6A EAST
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Searcy @ Cabot
    • Little Rock Central @ North Little Rock
    • Marion @ Jonesboro
    • Mountain Home @ West Memphis



7A/6A SOUTH
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Benton @ Pine Bluff
    • Bryant @ El Dorado
    • Lake Hamilton @ Little Rock Fair
    • Sheridan @ Texarkana



5A WEST
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Vilonia @ Greenbrier
  • November 2
    • Alma @ Shiloh Christian
    • Morrilton @ Clarksville
    • Harrison @ Huntsville



5A EAST
  • November 2
    • Beebe @ Batesville
    • Blytheville @ Forrest City
    • Greene County Tech @ Paragould
    • Wynne @ Nettleton



5A SOUTH
  • November 2
    • Watson Chapel @ Camden Fairview
    • DeQueen @ White Hall
    • Hope @ Magnolia
    • Hot Springs @ Hot Springs Lakeside



5A CENTRAL
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Pulaski Academy @ Jacksonville
    • Little Rock Christian @ Little Rock McClellan
    • Little Rock Mills @ West Helena
    • North Pulaski @ Sylvan Hills



4A-1
  • November 2
    • Pea Ridge @ Berryville
    • Farmington @ Lincoln
    • Ozark @ Gentry
    • Gravette @ Prairie Grove



4A-2
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Stuttgart @ Marianna
  • November 2
    • Clinton @ Lonoke
    • Pine Bluff Dollarway @ Heber Springs
    • Newport @ Southside Batesville



4A-3
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Brookland @ Cave City
    • Gosnell @ Valley View
    • Trumann @ Highland
    • Pocahontas @ Jonesboro Westside



4A-4
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Subiaco Academy @ Dover
  • November 2
    • Maumelle @ Booneville
    • Waldron @ Pottsville
    • Mena @ Subiaco Academy



4A-7
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Arkansas Baptist @ Pulaski Robinson
  • November 2
    • Arkadelphia @ Malvern
    • Central Arkansas Christian @ Ashdown
    • Nashville @ Bauxite



4A-8
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Crossett @ Star City
    • Monticello @ DeWitt
    • Dumas @ Hamburg
    • Warren @ Lake Village



3A-1
  • November 2
    • Elkins @ Green Forest
    • Greenland @ West Fork
    • Yellville-Summit @ Marshall
    • Melbourne @ Mountain View



3A-2
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Bald Knob @ Perryville
    • Barton @ Harding Academy
    • Rose Bud @ Mayflower
  • November 2
    • Episcopal Collegiate @ Riverview



3A-3
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Piggott @ Corning
    • Hoxie @ Harrisburg
    • Osceola @ Rivercrest
  • November 2
    • Manila @ Earle



3A-4
  • November 2
    • Atkins @ Danville
    • Lavaca @ Cedarville
    • Charleston @ Mansfield
    • Paris @ Lamar



3A-5
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Jessieville @ Fountain Lake
    • Glen Rose @ Two Rivers
    • Bismarck @ Centerpoint
    • Benton Harmony Grove @ Horatio



3A-6
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Camden Harmony Grove @ Drew Central
    • Fouke @ Prescott
    • Genoa Central @ Smackover
  • November 2
    • McGehee @ Fordyce



2A-3
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • McCrory @ Augusta
    • Walnut Ridge @ Cedar Ridge
    • Cross County @ Salem
    • East Poinsett County @ Marked Tree



2A-4
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Western Yell County @ Union Christian
  • November 2
    • Magazine @ Decatur
    • Hartford @ Hackett
    • Westside-Johnson County @ Hector
    • Mountainburg @ Pocola (OK)



2A-5
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Bigelow @ Conway Christian
    • Cutter Morning Star @ Magnet Cove
    • Mount Ida @ Poyen
    • Quitman @ Mountain Pine



2A-6
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Marvell @ Palestine-Wheatley
  • November 2
    • Clarendon @ Brinkley
    • England @ Carlisle
    • Des Arc @ Hazen



2A-7
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Murfreesboro @ Dierks
    • Gurdon @ Foreman
    • Mineral Springs @ Spring Hill
  • November 2
    • Lafayette County OPEN



2A-8
  • November 1 (Thursday)
    • Rison @ Hampton
    • Hermitage @ Woodlawn
  • November 2
    • Bearden @ Strong
    • Norphlet @ Junction City
    • Parkers Chapel OPEN

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment